Our Products

 

 

Spare Parts

Click here for animation

We manufacture and stock a wide range of spare parts for the separator.


Separator spare parts
Separator spare parts

Legend:
S1 - Base pan
S2 - V-clamp assembly
S3 - Screen
S4 - Center tie down assembly (Base pan)
S5 - Inspection port cover
S6 - Mid pan
S7 - Center tie down assembly (Mid pan)
S8 - Top rim

Double flange motor spare parts
Double flange motor spare parts

Legend:
M1 - Coil housing assembly
M2 - Amature assembly
M3 - Bearing housing - 140 assembly
M4 - Bearing housing - 170 assembly
M5 - Bearing housing cover 140 assembly
M6 - Bearing housing cover 170 assembly
M7 - Top weight assembly
M8 - Bottom weight assembly

Base support spare parts
Base support spare parts

Legend:
B1 - Motor wedge assembly
B2 - Top lubricating assembly
B3 - Motor housing
B4 - Spring coil
B5 - Base support

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

If you are interested in requesting a quote or receiving more information, contact a Tapis sales representative. Click here to fill in contact details .